Natewa, Fiji Page

Other names: Nate va

World:Fiji
Latitude -16.6000 Longitude 179.7333 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 179° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 792

Weather Charts


Natewa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natewa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vusaratu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndawa (1.0 nm) Vusasivo (2.8 nm)
Nasese (4.2 nm)
Nandarathi (4.2 nm)
Nanggaravutu (5.5 nm)
Wailevu (6.9 nm)
Muana (6.9 nm)
Malake (7.7 nm)
Tukavesi (6.1 nm)
Nukundamu (7.0 nm)
Mbutha (7.3 nm)
Navetau (7.6 nm)
Valavala (4.1 nm)
Ndrekeniwai (4.9 nm)
Nasuva (6.1 nm)
Mbangasau (7.0 nm)
Loa (6.9 nm)
Vatukali (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFBG AQS Closed Biaugunu Airport Saqani, Cakaudrove 9 nm N 2
NFFR RBI Small Rabi Island Airport Rabi Island 14 nm E 74
NFNL LBS Medium LABASA 23 nm W 289 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFNS SVU Small Savusavu Airport Savusavu 25 nm W 241 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFNO KXF Small Koro Island Airport Koro Island 48 nm S 201 Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Ringgold Isles
6.8 nm E Koroivonu River
7.3 nm SE Buca River
7.3 nm SE Tibitibi River
8.0 nm SE Buca Bay
8.3 nm NW Nasoni River
8.9 nm E Nala River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:01 2016