Raviravi, Fiji Page

Other names: Равирави,Равирави

World:Fiji
Latitude -18.3833 Longitude 178.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 178° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Raviravi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raviravi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raviravi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanutha (6.6 nm) Waisomo (1.4 nm)
Sauniviuto (8.1 nm)
Sandro (8.1 nm)
Nasavu (8.1 nm)
Vunimbau (8.2 nm)
Matavuralevu (8.9 nm)
Wainiyabia Settlement (8.8 nm)
Vunimaqo Settlement (9.1 nm)
Nasese (9.7 nm)
Sausaunilaca Settlement (9.7 nm)
Galoa (9.9 nm)
Dranikula (9.9 nm)
Lalati (1.9 nm)
Ndakuni (2.1 nm)
Suliyanga (2.8 nm)
Rukua (1.4 nm)
Natheva (2.0 nm)
Ndakuimbengga (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45746 Small Taunovo Airstrip Nanuku Auberge Resort 8 nm N 333
NFVL VTF Small Vatulele Airport Vatulele 28 nm W 254
NFNA SUV Medium NAUSORI INTL Suva 32 nm E 51 Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFKD KDV Small Vunisea Airport Vunisea 40 nm S 176 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
FR45713 NTA Closed Natadola Airport Mbatiri 49 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Kulu Bay Resort
7.0 nm N Deuba River
6.6 nm W 178th meridian east
7.6 nm N Qaraniqio River
8.0 nm NW Taunovo River
8.2 nm N Navua River
11.1 nm NE Toguru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:49 2016