Nauouo, Fiji Page

Other names: Mbutha

World:Fiji
Latitude -17.6333 Longitude 178.8167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 17° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 178° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3654
Mid-range map of Nauouo Large range map of Nauouo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Thawathi and Thithia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarovundi (2.2 nm)
Taviya (2.9 nm)
Rukuruku (3.0 nm)
Rukuruku (3.0 nm)
Vatukalo (1.0 nm)
Vatukalo (1.0 nm)
Toki (1.4 nm)
Lawaki (1.4 nm)
Waitovu (2.2 nm)
Vuma (2.2 nm)
Lovoni (2.8 nm)
Vangandathe (3.1 nm)
Levuka (3.1 nm)
Nasaumatua (3.1 nm)
Ndraimba (4.1 nm)
Nasova (4.1 nm)
Naikorokoro (4.1 nm)
Vuniivisavu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFNB LEV Small Levuka Airfield Bureta 5 nm S 215
NFNW KAY Small Wakaya Island Airport Wakaya Island 11 nm E 85
NFNA SUV Medium NAUSORI INTL Suva 28 nm S 210 Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
NFNO KXF Small Koro Island Airport Koro Island 38 nm E 63 Fiji Link
NFNG NGI Small Ngau Airport Ngau 41 nm E 134 Fiji Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Lomaiviti Province
3.0 nm S Nasau Park
3.1 nm S Sacred Heart Church, Levuka
3.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Oceania
3.3 nm SE Colony of Fiji
3.6 nm SW Ovalau (Fiji)
4.1 nm S Lovoni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016