Vanhakyla, Finland Page

Other names: Vanhakylä

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 60.3000 Longitude 21.9500 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 60° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 460

Vanhakyla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanhakyla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vanhakyla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menikkala (1.5 nm) Knaapila (2.1 nm)
Airismaa (2.2 nm)
Lansimaki (2.2 nm)
Roola (3.0 nm)
Okala (3.2 nm)
Maisaari (2.5 nm)
Prunnila (3.7 nm)
Rymattyla (4.0 nm)
Montola (3.9 nm)
Taipale (4.0 nm)
Maskulainen (4.5 nm)
Monola (4.7 nm)
Ojainen (1.6 nm) Alakyla (1.0 nm)
Ylikyla (1.1 nm)
Sjalo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 13 nm E 47
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 15 nm N 35 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EFGE Small Genböle Airport Genböle 21 nm E 126
EFEU Small EURA 49 nm N 8
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 69 nm N 356 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Själö
3.6 nm S Själö
3.9 nm S Själö
4.6 nm N Rymättylä
5.4 nm N Otava (island)
6.5 nm S Nagu
9.1 nm N Luonnonmaa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010