Pitkaluoto, Finland Page

Other names: Pitkäluoto

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 60.7167 Longitude 21.4000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 60° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 897
Google links for Pitkaluoto Google links for Pitkaluoto, Finland
Mid-range map of Pitkaluoto Large range map of Pitkaluoto
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maahaaro (2.1 nm)
Sundholm (3.0 nm)
Maaharo (2.5 nm)
Sorvakko (4.0 nm)
Arvassalo (3.3 nm)
Salmi (4.3 nm)
Hakametsa (4.3 nm)
Uusikaupunki (5.0 nm)
Pietola (5.0 nm)
Vaattainen (1.9 nm)
Kytamaki (2.5 nm)
Lopmeri (0.5 nm)
Hakula (0.9 nm)
Varanpaa (1.1 nm)
Riihiranta (1.7 nm)
Tirkkala (2.6 nm)
Kivisilma (3.4 nm)
Lokalahti (2.8 nm)
Ruissaari (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFKG Small Kumlinge Airport 33 nm S 212
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 46 nm N 14 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 28 nm E 115 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EFEU Small EURA 33 nm N 43
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 30 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Archipelago Sea
5.3 nm N Pohitullin palloiluhalli
5.7 nm N Valmet Automotive
7.6 nm NE Kalanti
12.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010