Pinomaki, Finland Page

Other names: Pinomäki

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 61.4333 Longitude 21.7000 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 61° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9420
Google links for Pinomaki Google links for Pinomaki, Finland
Mid-range map of Pinomaki Large range map of Pinomaki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viasvesi (2.9 nm) Tuorsniemi (3.0 nm)
Pietniemi (3.0 nm)
Vaharauma (3.1 nm)
Pori (3.8 nm)
Kylansaari (6.1 nm)
Preiviiki (4.7 nm)
Kivini (7.0 nm)
Toukari (6.3 nm)
Toejoki (4.9 nm)
Lattomeri (3.1 nm) Niittymaa (1.1 nm)
Vaipare (4.0 nm)
Sitlahti (5.1 nm)
Hanni (3.8 nm)
Korpi (7.0 nm)
Luvia (5.5 nm)
Perankyla (7.1 nm)
Mikola (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 3 nm E 59 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFPI Small PIIKAJARVI 18 nm E 128
EFEU Small EURA 23 nm S 142
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 57 nm S 163 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 61 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Porin jäähalli
3.4 nm NE Porin Stadion
3.8 nm NE List of northernmost items
3.3 nm NE Pori Airport
4.4 nm NE Central Pori Church
7.0 nm N Kokemäenjoki
4.7 nm NW List of tallest structures in Finland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010