Nykarleby, Finland Page

Other names: Uusikaarlepyy,Nyukarlebyu,Usikarlepyu

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 63.5333 Longitude 22.5333 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 63° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 562

Nykarleby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nykarleby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nykarleby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nybo (2.0 nm) Aminne (1.1 nm)
Tags (2.1 nm)
Rank (2.1 nm)
Soklot (2.2 nm)
Smeds (3.0 nm)
Vik (3.0 nm)
Frost (2.4 nm)
Grisseloren (4.1 nm)
Karby (3.5 nm)
Smedsbacka (1.1 nm)
Jutas (2.0 nm)
Kyrkbyn (2.0 nm)
Karrfors (2.0 nm)
Bro (2.0 nm)
Renvaktars (3.0 nm)
Forsby (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFKK KOK Medium KRUUNUPYY Kokkola / Kruunupyy 19 nm E 55 Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFKA KAU Medium KAUHAVA Kauhava 28 nm S 150
EFHS Heli Seinäjoen Central Hospital Heliport Seinäjoen 46 nm S 169
EFSI SJY Medium SEINAJOKI Seinäjoki / Ilmajoki 51 nm S 170 Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFVA VAA Medium VAASA Vaasa 35 nm S 216 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm),Blue1,Scandinavian A
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S St. Birgitta's Church
1.0 nm S Battle of Nykarleby
2.3 nm S Battle of Jutas
7.5 nm N Nanoq
8.3 nm S Jeppo (village)
9.0 nm NE Pedersöre Church
9.5 nm NE Jakobstads Centralplan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010