Kylansaari, Finland Page

Other names: Kylasaari,Kokemaensaari,Kokemäensaari,Kylänsaari,Iudero,Kyläsaari

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 61.5333 Longitude 21.6667 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 61° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11983
Google links for Kylansaari Google links for Kylansaari, Finland
Mid-range map of Kylansaari Large range map of Kylansaari
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pihlava (2.2 nm)
Kuuminainen (4.3 nm)
Yyteri (4.3 nm)
Kivini (1.1 nm)
Lyttyla (3.0 nm)
Kahaluoto (2.5 nm)
Kellahti (4.2 nm)
Ylikyla (8.1 nm)
Toukari (2.9 nm)
Pori (4.5 nm)
Hyvela (3.9 nm)
Toejoki (4.3 nm)
Pietniemi (3.0 nm)
Preiviiki (2.5 nm)
Tuorsniemi (3.1 nm)
Vaharauma (3.6 nm)
Pinomaki (6.1 nm)
Viasvesi (6.3 nm)
Niittymaa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 5 nm S 138 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFPI Small PIIKAJARVI 22 nm S 138
EFEU Small EURA 29 nm S 148
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 63 nm S 163 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Kokemäenjoki
4.2 nm SW List of tallest structures in Finland
4.6 nm SE Porin jäähalli
4.6 nm SE Porin Stadion
4.5 nm SE List of northernmost items
4.3 nm NW Yyteri
4.7 nm SE Central Pori Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010