Kuninkoja, Finland Page

Other names: Kuninkaanoja

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 60.5000 Longitude 22.2331 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 60° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36422
Google links for Kuninkoja Google links for Kuninkoja, Finland
Mid-range map of Kuninkoja Large range map of Kuninkoja
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hauninen,Maksla
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hauninen (1.0 nm) Suitturi (1.1 nm)
Manittula (1.7 nm)
Lahteenmaki (1.3 nm)
Kirkonkyla (2.1 nm)
Papumaki (1.4 nm)
Rusko (2.1 nm)
Hiidenvainio (2.7 nm)
Hujala (2.3 nm)
Runosmaki (0.9 nm) Terasrautela (1.3 nm)
Malikkala (1.6 nm)
Suikkila (2.0 nm)
Ruohonpaa (2.1 nm)
Kuloinen (1.4 nm)
Vatti (2.1 nm)
Kahari (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 1 nm E 46 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 3 nm S 150
EFGE Small Genböle Airport Genböle 26 nm S 160
EFEU Small EURA 36 nm N 358
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 59 nm N 347 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Teräsrautela
0.9 nm SE Runosmäki
1.6 nm S Mälikkälä
1.2 nm NE Turku Airport
1.1 nm SW Mylly
2.0 nm S Ruohonpää
2.1 nm S Vätti
2.5 nm S Pitkämäki
2.4 nm S Kähäri
2.5 nm N Rusko
1.6 nm SE Kaerla
2.9 nm S Iso-Heikkilä Observatory
2.6 nm S Pohjola, Turku
2.8 nm S Turku Central railway station
2.1 nm SE Kastu
2.4 nm SE Raunistula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010