Kortejarvi, Finland Page

Other names: Kortejärvi

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 61.6000 Longitude 24.0000 Altitude (feet) 488
Lat (DMS) 61° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9805
Google links for Kortejarvi Google links for Kortejarvi, Finland
Mid-range map of Kortejarvi Large range map of Kortejarvi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iso-Kartano (3.5 nm)
Aitolahti (4.5 nm)
Kolunkyla (4.3 nm)
Kammenniemi (4.4 nm)
Pohtola (2.5 nm)
Kulkkila (4.2 nm)
Viitapohja (3.6 nm)
Savo (5.2 nm)
Tuhria (7.0 nm)
Sorri (7.0 nm)
Kiimajoki (6.5 nm)
Asuntila (5.8 nm)
Teralahti (6.6 nm)
Sorila (3.6 nm)
Suinula (4.2 nm)
Ruutana (5.1 nm)
Nurmi (4.4 nm)
Juvela (5.2 nm)
Hirviniemi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFTS Small TEISKO 10 nm N 4
EFPT Heli Tampere University Hospital Heliport Tampere 7 nm S 223
EFTP TMP Medium TAMPERE PIRKKALA Tampere / Pirkkala 15 nm W 225 Finnair,AirBaltic,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A
EFHI Small Haapamaki Airport 40 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Paarlahti
5.1 nm NW List of tallest structures in Finland
8.2 nm SW Messukylä
8.0 nm SW Tampereen jäähalli
9.9 nm SW Tampere University of Technology
10.0 nm SW Hermia (Finland)
10.0 nm SW Hervanta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010