Kivisilma, Finland Page

Other names: Kivisilmä

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 60.6600 Longitude 21.4050 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 60° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 21° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 526
Google links for Kivisilma Google links for Kivisilma, Finland
Mid-range map of Kivisilma Large range map of Kivisilma
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirkkala (0.9 nm)
Riihiranta (2.0 nm)
Hakula (2.7 nm)
Varanpaa (2.5 nm)
Lopmeri (2.9 nm)
Pitkaluoto (3.4 nm)
Vaattainen (4.1 nm)
Mattinen (3.3 nm)
Maahaaro (5.4 nm)
Ruissaari (1.1 nm)
Lokalahti (2.3 nm)
Hermansaari (2.3 nm)
Salmenpera (3.3 nm)
Vartsaari (3.2 nm)
Helsinki (3.7 nm)
Rahinranta (4.4 nm)
Iso-Rahi (4.6 nm)
Kouvoinen (3.4 nm)
Tuomoinen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFKG Small Kumlinge Airport 30 nm S 215
EFTU TKU Medium TURKU Turku 26 nm E 108 Finnair,AirBaltic,Blue1,Jet Air,Scandinavian A,Wizz Air
EFPO POR Medium PORI Pori 49 nm N 13 (one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
EFTV Heli Turku University Central Hospital Heliport Turku 28 nm E 115
EFEU Small EURA 35 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Archipelago Sea
8.7 nm N Pohitullin palloiluhalli
9.0 nm N Valmet Automotive
10.5 nm NE Kalanti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010