Hostvesi, Finland Page

Other names: Hostves,Höstves,Höstvesi

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 63.0667 Longitude 21.7667 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 63° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17234
Google links for Hostvesi Google links for Hostvesi, Finland
Mid-range map of Hostvesi Large range map of Hostvesi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanha Vaasa (0.9 nm)
Haapaniemi (1.7 nm)
Melmo (2.1 nm)
Staversby (1.3 nm)
Kraklund (1.3 nm)
Kiilapalsta (2.4 nm)
Ristinummi (2.4 nm)
Korsholm (3.3 nm)
Smedsby (3.5 nm)
Runsor (1.1 nm)
Bockholmsbacken (1.1 nm)
Marasbacken (2.0 nm)
Helsingby (2.2 nm)
Vikby (2.2 nm)
Toby (2.4 nm)
Hoghulten (4.1 nm)
Seffris (4.2 nm)
Mutta (4.2 nm)
Tolby (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFVA VAA Medium VAASA Vaasa 0 nm S 187 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm),Blue1,Scandinavian A
EFKJ KHJ Medium KAUHAJOKI 40 nm S 154
EFHS Heli Seinäjoen Central Hospital Heliport Seinäjoen 33 nm E 120
EFSI SJY Medium SEINAJOKI Seinäjoki / Ilmajoki 36 nm E 127 Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Vaasa Airport
1.0 nm W Korsholm Church
1.2 nm W Korsholma castle
3.2 nm NW Smedsby
6.3 nm N Kvevlax
3.5 nm W Vaasa Arena
3.5 nm W Kaarlen kenttä


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010