Hoghulten, Finland Page

Other names: Höghulten

World:Finland:Vastra Finlands Lan
Latitude 63.0000 Longitude 21.7333 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 63° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4353
Google links for Hoghulten Google links for Hoghulten, Finland
Mid-range map of Hoghulten Large range map of Hoghulten
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seffris (0.5 nm)
Mutta (0.5 nm)
Nasbacken (0.9 nm)
Mobacken (1.4 nm)
Bladbacken (1.7 nm)
Ostersolf (2.1 nm)
Bengtasbacken (2.1 nm)
Vikby (2.0 nm)
Tolby (1.4 nm)
Marasbacken (2.2 nm)
Runsor (3.0 nm)
Bockholmsbacken (3.0 nm)
Vanha Vaasa (4.0 nm)
Helsingby (2.7 nm)
Hostvesi (4.1 nm)
Staversby (5.0 nm)
Langmossen (3.1 nm)
Riimala (3.1 nm)
Holmen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFVA VAA Medium VAASA Vaasa 3 nm N 14 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,(one of Falcon Express or Finncomm),Blue1,Scandinavian A
EFKJ KHJ Medium KAUHAJOKI 37 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Vaasa Airport
4.2 nm N Korsholma castle
4.2 nm N Korsholm Church
6.9 nm N Smedsby
5.4 nm NW Vaasa Arena
5.6 nm NW Kaarlen kenttä
5.9 nm NW Hietalahti Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010