Leminaho, Finland Page

Other names: Leminen

World:Finland:Ostra Finlands Lan
Latitude 62.7000 Longitude 31.3833 Altitude (feet) 472
Lat (DMS) 62° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 31° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 143
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Leminaho Google links for Leminaho, Finland
Mid-range map of Leminaho Large range map of Leminaho
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teppana (1.8 nm) Kaarinala (2.0 nm)
Mattila (1.4 nm)
Lutikkavara (4.4 nm)
Kivilampi (5.7 nm)
Ilaja (7.4 nm)
Niemijarvi (9.4 nm)
Vattuaho (11.0 nm)
Ontronvara (4.0 nm)
Vaitsila (2.7 nm)
Khaiseva (6.2 nm)
Mohko (4.9 nm)
Mayaniyemi (5.7 nm)
Lokanlakhti (7.2 nm)
Alapikha (8.2 nm)
Kivisalmi (9.0 nm)
Lokanvara (9.0 nm)
Anttila (7.5 nm)
Rajavaara (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34124 Closed Maysionvara Air Base Suojarvi 38 nm E 130
ULPW Medium Sortavala Airport 61 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.2 nm N Hattuvaara
13.7 nm NE Extreme points of Finland
13.7 nm NE Virmajärvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010