Makela, Finland Page

Other names: Mäkelä

World:Finland:Lapplands Lan
Latitude 66.7833 Longitude 28.1167 Altitude (feet) 521
Lat (DMS) 66° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 158
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Makela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.