Javarusvastu, Finland Page

Other names: Javarusvastuu

World:Finland:Lapplands Lan
Latitude 66.9167 Longitude 27.5000 Altitude (feet) 547
Lat (DMS) 66° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 166
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Javarusvastu Google links for Javarusvastu, Finland
Mid-range map of Javarusvastu Large range map of Javarusvastu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaakkuri (1.9 nm)
Pauna (1.9 nm)
Javarussaari (1.0 nm)
Hietala (1.3 nm)
Vuostimo (2.1 nm)
Autioniemi (5.2 nm)
Kiemunkivaara (6.0 nm)
Kiemunki (6.2 nm)
Alapera (7.2 nm)
Saunavaara (8.0 nm)
Oinas (8.0 nm)
Ylikyla (1.3 nm)
Valitalo (2.0 nm)
Oinas (2.0 nm)
Kenttakumpu (3.1 nm)
Tapionniemi (3.2 nm)
Kumpu (2.5 nm)
Varrio (6.1 nm)
Kostamo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EFKM Small KEMIJARVI 14 nm S 213
EFSO SOT Medium SODANKYLA Sodankyla 35 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Kemijärvi railway station
17.1 nm S Lake Kemijärvi
26.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
35.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010