Goelette, French Guiana Page

Other names: Goélette,Goellette

World:French Guiana:Guyane
Latitude 3.2833 Longitude -52.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cayenne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Goelette Large range map of Goelette

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grand Usine (8.2 nm)
Village Inipi (9.2 nm)
Alicia (9.2 nm)
Boeuf Mort (12.5 nm)
Carbet Mitan (1.0 nm)
Degrad Camopi (3.7 nm)
Carbet Brule (6.5 nm)
Degrad Dore (8.6 nm)
Florissante (8.8 nm)
Degrad Kwata (8.9 nm)
Kotioko (9.2 nm)
Patience (10.3 nm)
Koutou (2.2 nm)
Pierre Hoho (4.4 nm)
Degrad Laurens (8.1 nm)
Buja-le-Haut (9.9 nm)
Saint-Pierre (11.7 nm)
Bienvenue (11.9 nm)
Degrad Saint-Pierre (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SOOS XAU Small Saúl Airport Saúl 31 nm W 309
SBOI OYK Medium OIAPOQUE Oiapoque 69 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Bienvenue, French Guiana
20.8 nm SW Inini
27.6 nm E Clément, French Guiana
28.8 nm E Alicoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:36:52 2015