Sady, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Derfle

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.0521 Longitude 17.4791 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1178

Weather Charts


Sady Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sady Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sady Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stare Mesto (2.2 nm)
Kostelany nad Moravou (2.9 nm)
Maratice (0.6 nm)
Uherske Hradiste (1.1 nm)
Jarosov (2.3 nm)
Hustenovice (3.3 nm)
Knezpole (3.2 nm)
Cerony (3.9 nm)
Susice (4.2 nm)
Babice (4.3 nm)
Vcelary (3.6 nm)
Vesky (1.0 nm)
Mikovice (1.3 nm)
Popovice (2.1 nm)
Javorovec (2.4 nm)
Mistrice (3.0 nm)
Kunovice (0.9 nm)
Ostrozska Nova Ves (3.3 nm)
Chylice (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKKU UHE Medium KUNOVICE Uherske Hradiste 2 nm W 228
FR45778 Small Boršice 4 nm W 269
FR40807 Heli Hospital Heliport Kroměříž 14 nm N 345
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 31 nm W 281 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 45 nm N 32 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship
0.9 nm N Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty
1.2 nm NW Uherské Hradiště District
2.1 nm SW Kunovice Airport
4.4 nm N Longwave
4.4 nm N List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
4.5 nm N Topolná transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:09 2016