Ostrozske Predmesti, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Ostrožské Předměstí

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 48.9838 Longitude 17.3849 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 17° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40857

Weather Charts


Ostrozske Predmesti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostrozske Predmesti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostrozske Predmesti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moravsky Pisek (2.2 nm) Nedakonice (2.8 nm)
Polesovice (3.4 nm)
Kostelany nad Moravou (3.8 nm)
Tucapy (4.4 nm)
Uhersky Ostroh (0.5 nm)
Kvacice (1.1 nm)
Bazantnice (1.3 nm)
Chylice (1.9 nm)
Ostrozska Nova Ves (2.4 nm)
Obora (2.8 nm)
Milokost' (1.1 nm)
Veseli nad Moravou (2.0 nm)
Zarazice (2.8 nm)
Vnorovy (3.5 nm)
Kozojidky (3.9 nm)
Liderovice (3.9 nm)
Radosov (3.9 nm)
Zeraviny (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45778 Small Boršice 4 nm N 350
LKKU UHE Medium KUNOVICE Uherske Hradiste 3 nm N 38
FR40774 Heli Střecha Nem Hospital Heliport Kyjov 10 nm W 277
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 28 nm W 290 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 49 nm S 188 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Baťa Canal
1.7 nm SW Moravian Slovakia
3.5 nm NE Kunovice Airport
3.9 nm SE Blatnice pod Svatým Antonínkem
6.2 nm N Buchlovice Castle
5.9 nm NE Uherské Hradiště District
7.0 nm N Velehrad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:05 2016