Host'alkova, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Hostialkow,Hošťálková

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.3500 Longitude 17.8833 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3848
Google links for Host'alkova Google links for Host'alkova, Czech Republic
Mid-range map of Host%27alkova Large range map of Host%27alkova
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Strbkova
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
U Vrbu (1.3 nm)
Nivy (1.6 nm)
Bliznaky (2.0 nm)
Kotary (2.2 nm)
Kosovy (3.3 nm)
Elcice (1.2 nm)
Katerinice (2.1 nm)
Przno (2.8 nm)
Lazy (4.1 nm)
Bilova (4.2 nm)
Ratibor (1.6 nm)
Udoli Semetin (2.6 nm)
Dvorisko (2.0 nm)
Podkopna Lhota (2.8 nm)
Lipovy (2.8 nm)
Hluboky (2.8 nm)
Vsemina (4.1 nm)
Trnava (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28260 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 10 nm S 223
LKHN Small Hranice Airport Hranice 13 nm N 329
LKHO GTW Small Holešov Airport Holešov 12 nm W 260
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 22 nm N 23 Central Connect,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Delta,KLM Royal Dutc,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli
LZZI ILZ Medium ZILINA Žilina 29 nm E 103 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Czech Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Vizovice
11.9 nm N Hostašovice
9.8 nm NE Vidče
13.4 nm N Starý Jičín
12.5 nm NE Hodslavice
10.7 nm NE Zubří (Vsetín District)
12.2 nm SE Horní Lideč


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010