Bilavsko, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Bílavsko

World:Czech Republic:Zlinsky Kraj
Latitude 49.3846 Longitude 17.6446 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 49° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 284

Weather Charts


Bilavsko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilavsko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilavsko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prusinovice (2.3 nm) Rychlov (1.2 nm)
Krtomil (1.7 nm)
Lipova (2.2 nm)
Sovadina (2.9 nm)
Mrlinek (2.9 nm)
Blazice (3.5 nm)
Radkovy (3.4 nm)
Radkova Lhota (3.6 nm)
Slavkov pod Hostynem (1.1 nm)
Bystrice pod Hostynem (1.5 nm)
Chvalcova Lhota (2.1 nm)
Hlinsko pod Hostynem (1.0 nm)
Chomyz (1.3 nm)
Brusne (1.4 nm)
Jankovice (1.9 nm)
Dobrotice (2.9 nm)
Rusava (2.8 nm)
Zopy (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46149 Small Záhoří 4 nm N 9
LKHO GTW Closed Holešov Airport Holešov 5 nm S 215
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 26 nm N 44 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 39 nm W 249 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 74 nm S 193 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Hostyn, Texas
3.4 nm N Blazice
5.0 nm SW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
6.1 nm SE Lukov Castle
7.3 nm S Zlín-Lešná Zoo
7.3 nm S Jihlava Zoo
8.0 nm N Hefaiston


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:33 2016