Svata Dobrotiva, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Sankt Benigna,Svatá Dobrotivá

World:Czech Republic:Stredocesky Kraj
Latitude 49.7667 Longitude 13.8333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4864
Mid-range map of Svata%20Dobrotiva Large range map of Svata%20Dobrotiva

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tene (1.6 nm)
Cheznovice (2.1 nm)
Smolarna (2.5 nm)
Jivina (1.6 nm)
Olesna (1.3 nm)
Klestenice (1.9 nm)
Ptakov (2.1 nm)
Chaloupky (2.0 nm)
Komarov (2.6 nm)
Mrtnik (2.5 nm)
Karizek (3.1 nm)
Osek (3.3 nm)
Hvozdec (3.0 nm)
Nova Ves (0.3 nm)
Zajecov (0.3 nm)
Kozojedy (0.8 nm)
Kvan (1.0 nm)
Mala Viska (1.7 nm)
Nerezin (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHV Small HOROVICE Ho?ovice 5 nm N 25
FR28687 Heli Hospital Heliport Ho?ovice 5 nm N 36
LKPM Small PRIBRAM Pribram 10 nm E 105
LKPR PRG Large RUZYNE Praha 25 nm N 39 Germanwings,HOP!,Air France ,Air One,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,transavia.com,Iberia ,Azerbaijan,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,Nor-Alta Aviat,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 44 nm W 306 Rossiya,CSA Czech Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Zaječov
1.5 nm N Jivina (Beroun District)
1.2 nm NW Olešná (Beroun District)
1.7 nm NE Malá Víska
2.1 nm NE Chaloupky
2.5 nm N Komárov (Beroun District)
3.5 nm N Újezd (Beroun District)
2.4 nm E Valdek Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:00:56 2015