Nucice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Nučitz,Nučice,Nucitz

World:Czech Republic:Stredocesky Kraj
Latitude 50.0181 Longitude 14.2317 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 50° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 14° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 914
Mid-range map of Nucice Large range map of Nucice

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drahelcice (1.3 nm) Dusniky (0.9 nm)
Rudna (0.9 nm)
Horelice (0.8 nm)
Chrast'any (2.0 nm)
Chyne (2.6 nm)
Brve (3.2 nm)
Tachlovice (0.4 nm)
Dobric (1.1 nm)
Jinocany (1.8 nm)
Zbuzany (2.1 nm)
Trebonice (2.5 nm)
Mezoun (1.1 nm)
Letnik (1.2 nm)
Vysoky Ujezd (1.8 nm)
Kuchar (2.2 nm)
Chynice (1.9 nm)
Trneny Ujezd (2.8 nm)
Luzce (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBU Small Bubovice Airport Bubovice 3 nm S 218
LKPR PRG Large RUZYNE Praha 5 nm N 12 Germanwings,HOP!,Air France ,Air One,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,transavia.com,Iberia ,Azerbaijan,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,Nor-Alta Aviat,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air
FR28683 Heli Úvn/Central Military Hospital St?ešovice -Pavilion Ch 2 Heliport Prague 6 nm E 49
LKKL Small Kladno Airport Kladno 7 nm N 316
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 69 nm N 345 Germanwings,Air France ,(one of Höga Kusten F or Hamburg),Iberia ,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Aeroflot{{mdas,EasyJet Airlin,Vueling,TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Nučice (Prague-West District)
0.7 nm SE Tachlovice
1.2 nm SW Mezouň
1.0 nm E Dobříč (Prague-West District)
1.5 nm NW Drahelčice
1.6 nm NE Jinočany
2.0 nm NE Chrášťany (Prague-West District)
1.7 nm SE Chýnice
2.1 nm SW Vysoký Újezd (Beroun District)
2.4 nm SW Lužce
2.9 nm N Chýně
2.0 nm E Zbuzany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:01:44 2015