Trzek, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Tržek

World:Czech Republic:Pardubicky Kraj
Latitude 49.8833 Longitude 16.2667 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 49° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12237
Google links for Trzek Google links for Trzek, Czech Republic
Mid-range map of Trzek Large range map of Trzek
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sedlist'ka (0.6 nm)
Nova Sidla (1.3 nm)
Morasice (1.6 nm)
Cerekvice nad Loucnou (1.6 nm)
Ujezdec (1.9 nm)
Sedliste (1.2 nm)
Ridky (1.2 nm)
Netreby (2.0 nm)
Bohunovice (2.0 nm)
Horky (2.1 nm)
Nedosin (1.3 nm)
Lany (1.3 nm)
Kornice (1.6 nm)
Rikovice (1.0 nm)
Lazany (1.2 nm)
Vaclavky (2.1 nm)
Jirikov (2.1 nm)
Osik (2.4 nm)
Dolni Ujezd (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKVM Small Vysoke Myto Glider Airport Vysoke Myto 4 nm W 310
LKCO Small Choceň Airport Choceň 6 nm N 330
FR28240 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Svitavy 10 nm E 133
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 46 nm S 159 Atlant-Soyuz,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Czech Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Tržek
3.0 nm N České Heřmanice
2.8 nm W Bučina (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
3.2 nm NW Hrušová
3.1 nm E Němčice (Svitavy District)
4.4 nm NW Džbánov (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
5.7 nm NE Hrádek (Ústí nad Orlicí District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010