Sklene, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Sklené,Glasetsdorf

World:Czech Republic:Pardubicky Kraj
Latitude 49.7000 Longitude 16.5333 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7037
Google links for Sklene Google links for Sklene, Czech Republic
Mid-range map of Sklene Large range map of Sklene
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hradec nad Svitavou (2.2 nm)
Gratzl (2.2 nm)
Banin (3.3 nm)
Kamenna Horka (2.0 nm)
Ctyricet Lanu (2.8 nm)
Hrebec (3.3 nm)
Koclirov (4.1 nm)
Pohledy (1.3 nm)
Januvky (2.2 nm)
Horni Hyncina (2.1 nm)
Dolni Rudna (2.1 nm)
Horni Rudna (2.4 nm)
Zareci (3.1 nm)
Brezova nad Svitavou (3.1 nm)
Muzlov (2.8 nm)
Ceska Dlouha (3.3 nm)
Zelivsko (3.3 nm)
Brnenec (4.1 nm)
Bela (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28240 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Svitavy 4 nm N 324
LKMK Small Moravská Třebová Airport Moravská Třebová 8 nm E 45
LKPA Small Policka Airport Policka 10 nm W 282
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 33 nm S 169 Atlant-Soyuz,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Czech Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Brněnec
5.2 nm SE Bělá u Jevíčka
6.9 nm NW Svitava
9.0 nm N Anenská Studánka
7.2 nm SE Velké Opatovice
8.2 nm SW Trpín (Svitavy District)
8.2 nm SW Trstěnice (Svitavy District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010