Skrbovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Schreiberseifen

World:Czech Republic:Moravskoslezsky Kraj
Latitude 50.0461 Longitude 17.4737 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 50° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 37

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Skrbovice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skrbovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skrbovice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Detrichovice (1.5 nm)
Mala Veska (3.2 nm)
Svetla (2.8 nm)
Pusty Zejf (3.6 nm)
Markvartice (0.7 nm)
Siroka Niva (1.0 nm)
Pochen (2.0 nm)
Nove Purkartice (3.5 nm)
Karlovice Predni Ves (3.7 nm)
Nove Karlovice (3.8 nm)
Karlovice (4.2 nm)
Karlovice Zadni Ves (4.4 nm)
Kunov (1.8 nm)
Cakova (2.7 nm)
Nove Herminovy (3.2 nm)
Oborna (2.7 nm)
Bruntal (3.4 nm)
Stare Mesto (3.0 nm)
Slezsky Kocov (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40780 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Bruntál 3 nm S 192
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 32 nm E 130 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 61 nm S 209 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 67 nm N 340 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Bruntál District
8.6 nm NE Podlesie, Głubczyce County
10.2 nm SE Slezská Harta Dam
8.9 nm E Duchy of Krnov
9.2 nm E Vartnov
9.4 nm E Krnov Synagogue
14.2 nm N Wieszczyna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:17 2016