Karlov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Karlsdorf

World:Czech Republic:Moravskoslezsky Kraj
Latitude 50.0219 Longitude 17.2825 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 50° 1' 19N Long (DMS) 17° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Karlov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaty Hubert (3.3 nm)
Karlova Studanka (3.3 nm)
Mala Moravka (1.2 nm)
Morgenland (1.3 nm)
Nova Rudna (2.4 nm)
Podlesi (2.7 nm)
Horni Vaclavov (3.5 nm)
Sucha Rudna (3.9 nm)
Nova Ves (1.9 nm)
Horni Moravice (2.7 nm)
Dolni Moravice (3.0 nm)
Ruzova (3.6 nm)
Harrachov (4.1 nm)
Zd'arsky Potok (3.6 nm)
Stara Ves (4.1 nm)
Janovice (4.6 nm)
Janusov (4.7 nm)
Edrovice (4.9 nm)
Rymarov (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40780 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Bruntál 6 nm E 106
LKSU Small Šumperk Airport Šumperk 10 nm W 250
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 37 nm E 121 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 57 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 66 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
5.4 nm NW List of power stations in the Czech Republic
5.8 nm NW Hrubý Jeseník
7.3 nm E Bruntál District
11.2 nm S Sovinec
12.8 nm N Jeseník District
13.6 nm N Lázně Jeseník


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:17 2016