Temenice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Hermesdorf

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.9833 Longitude 16.9500 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14831

Weather Charts


Temenice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temenice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temenice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hrabenov (1.9 nm)
Dolni Bohdikov (2.4 nm)
Radomilov (2.4 nm)
Komnatka (2.8 nm)
Alojzov (2.6 nm)
Hostice (2.8 nm)
Bratrusov (2.0 nm)
Luzna (3.1 nm)
Osikov (3.1 nm)
Rejchartice (3.3 nm)
Koprivna (3.6 nm)
Nove Domky (1.3 nm)
Sumperk (1.5 nm)
Vikyrovice (2.6 nm)
Rapotin (2.6 nm)
Bludov (2.6 nm)
Dolni Studenky (3.1 nm)
Kralec (3.3 nm)
Sudkov (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 1 nm S 161
LKSU Small Šumperk Airport Šumperk 2 nm E 117
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 50 nm S 191 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 67 nm N 357 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 48 nm E 110 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Háj (observation tower)
1.0 nm SW Chocholík
1.3 nm SE Šumperk District
1.8 nm S Bludoveček and Zámeček
1.5 nm SW Kostel Božího těla
1.9 nm SE FK SAN-JV Šumperk
1.5 nm E Hanušovická vrchovina
2.7 nm S Bludovský zámek
1.9 nm W Hrabenov
2.2 nm SW Radomilov
3.0 nm SW Lázně Bludov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:33 2016