Stetovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Štětovice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.4962 Longitude 17.2105 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 259

Weather Charts


Stetovice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stetovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stetovice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kralicky (1.2 nm)
Cechuvky (2.3 nm)
Vrbatky (0.8 nm)
Dubany (1.4 nm)
Blatec (2.2 nm)
Bystrocice (2.5 nm)
Hablov (2.3 nm)
Zeruvky (2.9 nm)
Tazaly (2.8 nm)
Svarov (1.2 nm)
Drahlov (1.9 nm)
Charvaty (2.2 nm)
Certoryje (2.1 nm)
Bolelouc (2.3 nm)
Hrdiborice (1.1 nm)
Vitonice (2.3 nm)
Biskupice (2.4 nm)
Kralice na Hane (2.2 nm)
Hrubcice (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKPJ Small Prostejov Airport Prostejov 4 nm W 225
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 5 nm N 0
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 28 nm S 224 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 37 nm E 70 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 79 nm S 179 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Kraličky (Kralice na Hané)
2.5 nm SW Čechůvky
2.6 nm W St. Bartholomew's Church, Vrahovice
2.7 nm W Arboretum Vrahovice
4.0 nm W National House, Prostějov
4.1 nm W Prostějov District
5.9 nm N Olomouc Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:57 2016