Prusinky, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Prusínky

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.4744 Longitude 17.5611 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 49° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7283

Weather Charts


Prusinky Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prusinky Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prusinky Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovice u Prerova (0.5 nm)
Susice (1.1 nm)
Radslavice (1.8 nm)
Tucin (2.1 nm)
Hlinsko (1.4 nm)
Nove Dvory (1.8 nm)
Oldrichov (1.7 nm)
Osek nad Becvou (2.5 nm)
Pod Hurou (2.4 nm)
Sisma (1.2 nm)
Jurinka (1.6 nm)
Kladniky (1.7 nm)
Bezuchov (2.0 nm)
Hradcany (1.4 nm)
Nahosovice (2.3 nm)
Podoli (2.1 nm)
Domazelice (2.9 nm)
Cechy (2.9 nm)
Turovice (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46149 Small Záhoří 4 nm E 96
LKHO GTW Closed Holešov Airport Holešov 9 nm S 178
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 25 nm E 57 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 39 nm W 240 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 79 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Hefaiston
3.8 nm SE Blazice
4.1 nm SW Zimní stadion Přerov
4.4 nm W Vinary (Olomouc District)
4.5 nm W Přerov District
7.9 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
7.7 nm SE Hostyn, Texas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:33 2016