Lesany, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Lešany

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.4987 Longitude 17.0244 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 49° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 1' 28E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 367

Weather Charts


Lesany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zdetin (1.5 nm)
Hamry (2.7 nm)
Nove Pteni (2.5 nm)
Stare Pteni (2.6 nm)
Bilovice (1.0 nm)
Lutotin (1.3 nm)
Starechovice (2.3 nm)
Sluzin (2.7 nm)
Hluchov (2.8 nm)
Cechy pod Kosirem (3.1 nm)
Kostelec na Hane (1.6 nm) Ohrozim (0.7 nm)
Stichovice (1.7 nm)
Plumlov (1.9 nm)
Mostkovice (1.9 nm)
Sobesuky (2.4 nm)
Domamyslice (2.5 nm)
Zarovice (2.7 nm)
Krumsin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKSB Small Stichovice Pluml Airport Mostkovice 1 nm E 121
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 4 nm N 346
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 9 nm E 53
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 24 nm S 211 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 43 nm E 73 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.1 nm NW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
3.8 nm SE Prostějov District
3.8 nm SE National House, Prostějov
5.9 nm S Myslejovice
6.5 nm N Náměšť na Hané
4.8 nm E Arboretum Vrahovice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:46 2016