Kozlov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Kozlau

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6039 Longitude 17.5356 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 49° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 8E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozlov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varhost' (2.3 nm)
Velky Ujezd (2.5 nm)
Jestrabi (3.0 nm)
Nova Ves nad Odrou (2.9 nm)
Cermna (3.6 nm)
Ascherwinkel (4.0 nm)
Velka Strelna (4.2 nm)
Olejovice (4.6 nm)
Slavkov (1.7 nm) Ranosov (1.0 nm)
Mokr (2.9 nm)
Zavadilka (2.9 nm)
Skoky (3.1 nm)
Stamerice (3.1 nm)
Dolni Ujezd (3.5 nm)
Bohuslavky (3.2 nm)
Tupec (3.9 nm)
Trnavka (4.1 nm)
Loucka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHN Small Hranice Airport Hranice 7 nm E 117
FR46149 Small Záhoří 9 nm S 148
LKHO GTW Closed Holešov Airport Holešov 17 nm S 175
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 23 nm E 75 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 42 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic
6.3 nm SE Hefaiston
8.0 nm SW Vinary (Olomouc District)
8.8 nm NW Battle of Domstadtl
9.5 nm S Přerov District
9.8 nm S Zimní stadion Přerov
10.7 nm SE Blazice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:35:32 2016