Holice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Holitz

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.5793 Longitude 17.2988 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 49° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3911

Weather Charts


Holice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nove Sady (1.2 nm)
Olomouc (2.1 nm)
Nemilany (2.3 nm)
Hodolany (1.4 nm)
Bystrovany (1.4 nm)
Chvalkovice (2.1 nm)
Tynecek (2.7 nm)
Drozdin (2.5 nm)
Cernovir (2.7 nm)
Samotisky (3.3 nm)
Hlusovice (3.6 nm)
Tover (3.7 nm)
Bukovany (2.4 nm)
Velka Bystrice (2.6 nm)
Vsisko (1.7 nm)
Novy Dvur (2.0 nm)
Grygov (2.6 nm)
Velky Tynec (2.2 nm)
Kozusany (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 2 nm W 276
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 34 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 32 nm E 77 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 84 nm S 182 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 92 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
1.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
1.6 nm NW Olomouc Orthodox Church
1.6 nm NW Centre for Clinical Legal Education (Palacký University, Faculty of Law)
1.6 nm NW Department of Musicology (Palacký University, Faculty of Philosophy)
1.6 nm NW Societas eruditorum incognitorum in terris Austriacis
1.8 nm NW Saint Wenceslas Cathedral
1.8 nm NW Palacký University, Olomouc
2.1 nm NW Hradisko Monastery
2.1 nm NW Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
1.9 nm NW Mausoleum of Yugoslav Soldiers in Olomouc
1.9 nm W St. Catherine Monastery, Olomouc
1.9 nm NW Church of Saint Michael (Olomouc)
2.1 nm NW Olomouc District
2.0 nm W Olomouc Synagogue
2.1 nm NW Siege of Olomouc
2.1 nm NW Church of Saint Maurice (Olomouc)
2.0 nm NW Olomouc Half Marathon
2.1 nm NW Holy Trinity Column in Olomouc
2.2 nm NW Red Church (Olomouc)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016