Cechovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Čechovice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.5569 Longitude 17.3601 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 49° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 288

Weather Charts


Cechovice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cechovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cechovice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velky Tynec (1.0 nm)
Vsisko (1.8 nm)
Grygov (2.3 nm)
Svesedlice (1.3 nm)
Velka Bystrice (2.2 nm)
Praslavice (2.1 nm)
Bukovany (3.0 nm)
Bystrovany (2.7 nm)
Mrsklesy (3.0 nm)
Hostkovice (0.7 nm)
Vacanovice (1.4 nm)
Lipnany (2.2 nm)
Doloplazy (2.1 nm)
Kocourovec (2.5 nm)
Prestavlky (1.3 nm)
Suchonice (2.0 nm)
Krcman (2.3 nm)
Celechovice (2.8 nm)
Nelesovice (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 5 nm W 288
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 7 nm N 339
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 30 nm E 73 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 35 nm W 227 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 83 nm S 184 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Brodek u Přerova
4.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
4.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
4.3 nm NW Olomouc Orthodox Church
4.3 nm NW Centre for Clinical Legal Education (Palacký University, Faculty of Law)
4.3 nm NW Department of Musicology (Palacký University, Faculty of Philosophy)
4.3 nm NW Societas eruditorum incognitorum in terris Austriacis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:26 2016