Vaclavi, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Václaví

World:Czech Republic:Liberecky Kraj
Latitude 50.5652 Longitude 15.2497 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 50° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 15° 14' 59E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 46
Mid-range map of Vaclavi Large range map of Vaclavi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volavec (0.4 nm)
Roudny (0.7 nm)
Svatonovice (0.9 nm)
Radvanovice (1.3 nm)
Karlovice (1.3 nm)
Sekerkovy Loucky (1.7 nm)
Lestkov (0.7 nm)
Kozakov (1.4 nm)
Loktuse (1.5 nm)
Rotstejn (1.9 nm)
Komarov (1.8 nm)
Prackov (2.4 nm)
Vesec (2.3 nm)
Zernov (0.9 nm)
Tatobity (1.0 nm)
Krecovice (1.8 nm)
Blatec (1.0 nm)
Stepanovice (1.2 nm)
Hnanice (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJC Small Ji?ín Airport Ji?ín 8 nm S 158
LKHD Small Hodkovice Nad Mohelkou Airport Hodkovice Nad Mohelkou 8 nm W 310
FR28688 Heli Hospital Heliport Mladá Boleslav 15 nm W 236
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 38 nm S 150 Transaero
LKPR PRG Large RUZYNE Praha 47 nm W 234 Germanwings,HOP!,Air France ,Air One,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,transavia.com,Iberia ,Azerbaijan,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,Nor-Alta Aviat,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Radostná pod Kozákovem
1.0 nm SE Žernov (Semily District)
1.3 nm E Tatobity
2.0 nm NW Rotštejn Castle
1.5 nm W Karlovice
2.3 nm NW Klokočí
2.0 nm SW Hrubá Skála
2.9 nm S Ktová
2.3 nm NW Mírová pod Kozákovem
2.9 nm N Záhoří (Semily District)
3.0 nm S Trosky Castle
2.7 nm NE Chuchelna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:12:37 2015