Zbozi, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Zboží,Rennzahn,Rennzähn

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4307 Longitude 15.8469 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 15° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 153
Mid-range map of Zbozi Large range map of Zbozi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dvur Kralove nad Labem (1.3 nm)
Sylvarov (1.8 nm)
Nova Ves (0.8 nm)
Kocbere (1.4 nm)
Nove Kocbere (1.8 nm)
Komarov (2.0 nm)
Nove Zabori (2.9 nm)
Zabori (3.1 nm)
Choustnikovo Hradiste (1.2 nm)
Ferdinandov (1.6 nm)
Ves Zirec (0.8 nm)
Mestys Zirec (1.0 nm)
Zirecka Podstran (1.5 nm)
Stanovice (1.9 nm)
Hribojedy (2.5 nm)
Kasov (2.6 nm)
Libotov (2.3 nm)
Kuks (2.4 nm)
Litic (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKDK Small Dv?r Králové Nad Labem Airport Dv?r Králové Nad Labem 1 nm S 201
FR28669 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 3 nm S 167
LKJA Small Jarom?? Airport Jarom?? 7 nm S 145
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 25 nm S 189 Transaero
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 56 nm N 44 (one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Scandinavian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Kocbeře
1.9 nm SE Stanovice
1.4 nm E Choustníkovo Hradiště
2.2 nm SW Libotov
1.7 nm W Dvůr Králové Zoo
2.8 nm S Litíč
2.9 nm S Hřibojedy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:06:02 2015