Pernink, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Barringen

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.3667 Longitude 12.7833 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 50° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Google links for Pernink Google links for Pernink, Czech Republic
Mid-range map of Pernink Large range map of Pernink
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nove Hamry (1.9 nm)
Tisova (2.2 nm)
Horni Blatna (1.2 nm)
Bludna (2.4 nm)
Luhy (3.0 nm)
Haje (3.1 nm)
Ryzovna (2.8 nm)
Stran (3.3 nm)
Podlesi (4.0 nm)
Rybna (1.3 nm)
Abertamy (1.3 nm)
Hrebecna (2.2 nm)
Pstruzi (2.2 nm)
Oldrichov (2.0 nm)
Nejdek (2.4 nm)
Vysoka Stola (3.0 nm)
Pozorka (3.1 nm)
Luzec (3.1 nm)
Smolne Pece (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 11 nm S 152 Rossiya,Czech Airlines ,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo)
LKTO Small Toužim Airport Toužim 18 nm S 158
EDCJ Small Chemnitz/Jahnsdorf Airport Chemnitz 22 nm N 5
FR28254 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 24 nm E 77
EDAC AOC Medium ALTENBURG NOBITZ Altenburg 38 nm N 344 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Pernink
1.9 nm W Nové Hamry
4.1 nm S Smolné Pece
4.2 nm S Děpoltovice
3.9 nm NW Potůčky
6.0 nm S Božičany
5.9 nm SW Černava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010