Klimentov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Klemensdorf

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 49.9685 Longitude 12.6687 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 12° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18276

Weather Charts


Klimentov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klimentov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klimentov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekerske Chalupy (2.0 nm)
Velke Krasne (2.1 nm)
Tri Sekery u Kynzvartu (2.5 nm)
Tri Sekery (2.6 nm)
Male Krasne (2.5 nm)
Tri Sekery u Tachova (2.9 nm)
Tachovska Hut' (3.2 nm)
Valy (0.5 nm)
Lazne Kynzvart (2.9 nm)
Horgassing (1.2 nm)
Marianske Lazne (1.3 nm)
Usovice (2.2 nm)
Stanoviste (2.7 nm)
Velka Hled'sebe (0.4 nm)
Mala Hled'sebe (1.5 nm)
Drmoul (1.8 nm)
Trstenice (3.0 nm)
Horni Ves (3.1 nm)
Skelne Hute (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKMR MKA Small Mariánské Lázně Airport Mariánské Lázně 3 nm S 141
FR45556 Small Stará voda 3 nm W 296
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 16 nm N 33 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR40788 Heli Hospital Heliport Domažlice 33 nm S 163
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 89 nm N 349 ASL Airlines Ireland, AeroLogic, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Aviavilsa, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Kalitta Air, Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Southern Air, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Kynžvart Castle
10.5 nm S Battle of Tachov
10.5 nm S Tachov District
10.0 nm S Hammerbach (Mies)
12.2 nm N Stadion FK Baník Sokolov
9.6 nm NE Reliquary of St. Maurus
11.4 nm SW Milíře (Tachov District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:48 2016