Horni Rozmysl, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Rozmysl,Rossmeisl,Horní Rozmyšl,Rozmyšl

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.2516 Longitude 12.6559 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 50° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 12° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 44
Mid-range map of Horni%20Rozmysl Large range map of Horni%20Rozmysl

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolni Nivy (0.9 nm)
Stara (0.9 nm)
Horni Nivy (1.4 nm)
Haj (2.0 nm)
Mezihorska (1.4 nm)
Hradecka (2.5 nm)
Spomysl (2.4 nm)
Hermanov (2.9 nm)
Poust' (3.2 nm)
Dolni Rozmysl (0.4 nm)
Kremenita (1.3 nm)
Vresova (1.7 nm)
Tatrovice (2.2 nm)
Vintirov (2.4 nm)
Lipnice (1.2 nm)
Lesik (1.4 nm)
Tyn (2.4 nm)
Lomnice (2.6 nm)
Alberov (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 10 nm E 106 Rossiya,CSA Czech Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
LKCB Small Cheb Airport Cheb 14 nm S 220
LKMR MKA Small Mariánské Lázn? Airport Mariánské Lázn? 19 nm S 172
FR28691 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 31 nm E 67
EDDP LEJ Large LEIPZIG HALLE Leipzig 72 nm N 347 Germanwings,Condor Airline,Etihad Regional,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TUIfly,SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Dolní Nivy
1.6 nm E List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
1.6 nm E List of power stations in the Czech Republic
2.4 nm S Lomnice (Sokolov District)
1.7 nm E Vřesová
2.2 nm NW Jindřichovice (Sokolov District)
2.5 nm NE Černava
2.5 nm NE Tatrovice

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:04:43 2015