Dolni Lipina, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Unter Lindau,Dolní Lipina,Dolní Lindov,Dolni Lindov

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.0374 Longitude 12.4330 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 50° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 12° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 19
Mid-range map of Dolni%20Lipina Large range map of Dolni%20Lipina

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novy Hroznatov (0.9 nm)
Podhrad (1.8 nm)
Stary Hroznatov (1.9 nm)
Stebnice (1.1 nm)
Vsebor (1.1 nm)
Drenice (1.9 nm)
Horni Dvory (2.4 nm)
Dolni Dvory (2.9 nm)
Jesenice (2.5 nm)
Lipova (0.6 nm)
Zirnice (1.5 nm)
Dolni Lazany (1.5 nm)
Horni Lazany (1.8 nm)
Horni Lipina (0.7 nm)
Kozly (1.5 nm)
Mytina (2.1 nm)
Boden (2.7 nm)
Hardeck (3.1 nm)
Querenbach (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKCB Small Cheb Airport Cheb 1 nm N 334
FR28801 Small Tirschenreuth Airfield Tirschenreuth 10 nm S 202
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 21 nm E 61 Rossiya,CSA Czech Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
FR28782 Heli Grafenwöhr Medevac Helipad Grafenwöhr 28 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Lipová (Cheb District)
1.3 nm W Muglbach
1.9 nm NW Cheb Airport
2.2 nm S 50th parallel north
2.4 nm NE Okrouhlá (Cheb District)
3.3 nm NW Cheb District
4.2 nm NE Odrava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:56 2015