Bor, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Haid

World:Czech Republic:Karlovarsky Kraj
Latitude 50.2665 Longitude 12.9415 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 12° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 235

Weather Charts


Bor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Viska (0.6 nm)
Lesov (1.2 nm)
Vysoka (1.7 nm)
Vseborovice (1.8 nm)
Sadov (1.9 nm)
Dalovice (2.1 nm)
Nejda (0.9 nm)
Hajek (1.3 nm)
Ostrov (2.5 nm)
Kfely (2.7 nm)
Borek (2.9 nm)
Moricov (2.6 nm)
Stran (0.8 nm)
Rydkerov (1.9 nm)
Dubina (2.4 nm)
Pulovice (1.1 nm)
Sedlecko (1.9 nm)
Semnice (2.2 nm)
Drahovice (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKKV KLV Medium KARLOVY VARY Karlovy Vary 3 nm S 195 CSA Czech Airlines , Germania, Travel Service
FR46096 Small Ostrov 4 nm N 14
FR46085 Small Hory 6 nm W 244
FR40800 Heli Hospital Heliport Chomutov 21 nm E 57
EDDC DRS Large DRESDEN Dresden 60 nm N 30 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air VIA, AirExplore, AtlasGlobal, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Nouvelair, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Kyselka Spa
2.5 nm SE Doupov Mountains
3.7 nm S Andělská Hora Castle
3.9 nm S Karlovy Vary Airport
3.4 nm SW Mill Colonnade
3.4 nm SW Karlovy Vary District
3.9 nm SW Carlsbad International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:07 2016