Roznak, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Rozňák

World:Czech Republic:Vysocina
Latitude 49.6403 Longitude 15.5639 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 15° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 83
Mid-range map of Roznak Large range map of Roznak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chlistov (1.9 nm)
Chlum (2.0 nm)
Pelestrov (0.3 nm)
Zbozice (1.0 nm)
Radostin (1.5 nm)
Horni Krupa (2.2 nm)
Olesna (2.6 nm)
Knyk (0.6 nm)
Cesky Dvur (0.9 nm)
Obciny (1.4 nm)
Dolni Krupa (2.0 nm)
Chrast (1.8 nm)
Brevnice (1.9 nm)
Havlickuv Brod (1.6 nm)
Perknov (1.6 nm)
Veselice (1.9 nm)
Papsikov (2.2 nm)
Podebaby (2.6 nm)
Klanecna (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40804 Heli Hospital Surgery Department Heliport Havlíčkův Brod 1 nm S 169
LKHB Small Havlíčkův Brod Airport Havlíčkův Brod 2 nm S 192
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 23 nm N 16 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 53 nm E 123 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKPR PRG Large RUZYNE Praha 57 nm W 299 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AirExplore, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, Genex, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia",, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Sichuan Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., SprintAir, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , flydubai,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Havlíčkobrodsko brewery
2.1 nm S FC Slovan Havlíčkův Brod
2.6 nm S Havlíčkův Brod Airport
3.0 nm SW Hurtova Lhota
5.1 nm S Lípa (Havlíčkův Brod District)
4.8 nm SW Květinov
4.0 nm SE Pohleď

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:35:19 2016