Jirin, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Irschings,Jiřín

World:Czech Republic:Vysocina
Latitude 49.4335 Longitude 15.4702 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 49° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 15° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 101
Mid-range map of Jirin Large range map of Jirin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marsov (1.5 nm)
Pankovsko (1.7 nm)
Dusejov (2.0 nm)
U Trojanu (1.6 nm)
Simanov (1.7 nm)
Vetrny Jenikov (2.6 nm)
Branisov (2.5 nm)
Skalka (3.0 nm)
Zbinohy (3.2 nm)
Hlavkov (0.8 nm)
Bily Kamen (1.5 nm)
Vyskytna nad Jihlavou (1.7 nm)
Stary Rounek (1.9 nm)
Novy Rounek (2.1 nm)
Jezena (1.0 nm)
Hubenov (2.0 nm)
Hladov (2.1 nm)
Jedlov (2.2 nm)
Borsov (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28696 Heli St?ediskový Central Heliport Jihlava 4 nm E 118
LKJI Small Jihlava Airport Jihlava 6 nm E 97
LKHB Small Havlí?k?v Brod Airport Havlí?k?v Brod 10 nm N 17
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 36 nm N 16 Transaero
LKPR PRG Large RUZYNE Praha 61 nm W 310 Germanwings,HOP!,Air France ,Air One,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,transavia.com,Iberia ,Azerbaijan,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,Nor-Alta Aviat,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),China Eastern,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,,Air Europa,Vueling,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Větrný Jeníkov
4.5 nm N Skorkov (Havlíčkův Brod District)
5.1 nm N Slavníč
4.5 nm SE Stadion v Jiráskově ulici
6.1 nm N Úhořilka
6.9 nm N Boňkov
4.9 nm SE Horácký zimní stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:47:14 2015