Horni Dlouha Loucka, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Horní Dlouhá Loučka,Ober Langendorf

World:Czech Republic
Latitude 49.8182 Longitude 17.1899 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10025
Mid-range map of Horni%20Dlouha%20Loucka Large range map of Horni%20Dlouha%20Loucka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolni Dlouha Loucka (0.7 nm)
Horni Sukolom (2.2 nm)
Strazna (2.3 nm)
Dolni Sukolom (2.7 nm)
Nova Dedina (2.9 nm)
Kriva (1.2 nm)
Plinkout (1.4 nm)
Ruda (2.7 nm)
Brevenec (2.7 nm)
Sovinec (3.1 nm)
Resov (3.9 nm)
Mirotinek (4.1 nm)
Paseka (2.4 nm)
Karlov (2.3 nm)
Techanov (2.9 nm)
Haukovice (2.1 nm)
Rybnicek (3.0 nm)
Ujezd (3.3 nm)
Brnicko (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohu?ovice Airport Bohu?ovice 9 nm S 155
LKSU Small Sumperk Airport Sumperk 10 nm N 322
FR28676 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 14 nm S 172
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 44 nm S 206 Wizz Air
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 36 nm E 101 CSA Czech Airl,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Sovinec
4.9 nm N Tvrdkov
6.0 nm N Horní Město
8.8 nm N Stará Ves (Bruntál District)
8.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
7.4 nm NE Ryžoviště (Bruntál District)
11.3 nm S Oskava (river)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:59:10 2015