Sogata, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sagada,Sagara

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 5.6781 Longitude 35.1527 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 5° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 35° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 486

Weather Charts


Sogata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birdiga (9.3 nm)
Guril (10.1 nm)
Baras (11.6 nm)
Tirma Tid (12.1 nm)
Fasembel (12.4 nm)
Bambu (13.9 nm)
Billala (14.5 nm)
Chirim (18.7 nm)
Taigu (20.7 nm)
Tsilmamo (22.8 nm)
Canta (22.9 nm)
Murrlingo (25.3 nm)
Harrar (25.5 nm)
Bahacois (28.3 nm)
Kibi (10.0 nm)
Chele (10.7 nm)
Doleti (11.9 nm)
Chido (13.0 nm)
Musha (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMJ Small Tume Airport Maji 24 nm E 67
HAMR MUJ Small Mui River Airport Omo National Park 37 nm E 72
HKLK LKG Medium LOKICHOGIO Lokichoggio 100 nm S 208 ALS – Aircraft Leasing Services, East African Safari Air/Express, Fly-SAX
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW 35th meridian east
18.9 nm SE List of tripoints
20.2 nm N Surma (woreda)
21.4 nm NW 6th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:30 2016