May De'aro, Ethiopia Page

Other names: May De’āro

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 14.2469 Longitude 38.8139 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 14° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 38° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18718

Weather Charts


May De'aro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


May De'aro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


May De'aro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adi Tsagamati (5.2 nm)
Mai Uollel (5.9 nm)
De'aro Tekle (3.1 nm)
Dibdebo (4.4 nm)
Addisc Addi (6.2 nm)
Adi Ts'a'ida (6.7 nm)
Shehagne (7.5 nm)
Legas (7.6 nm)
Bihiza (8.0 nm)
Gumi`i (2.0 nm)
Mai Uaro (2.9 nm)
Adi Abun (5.4 nm)
Gure (4.2 nm)
Enda Iyesus (5.7 nm)
Gebre Tela (5.8 nm)
Adi K'edawit (6.1 nm)
Adwa (7.0 nm)
Daren (7.3 nm)
Ats'iwa (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 6 nm S 201 Ethiopian Airlines
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 33 nm W 252 Ethiopian Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 62 nm N 5 EgyptAir, Eritrean Airlines, Nova Airways, Qatar Airways , Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 62 nm S 138 Ethiopian Airlines
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW La'ilay Maychew
6.0 nm E Adwa (woreda)
6.8 nm SE Fremona
6.9 nm SE Adwa
8.8 nm SW Obelisk of Axum
8.8 nm SW Italians of Ethiopia
8.8 nm SW King Ezana's Stela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:45 2016