Fik, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Fich

World:Ethiopia:Sumale
Latitude 8.1380 Longitude 42.2934 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 8° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 42° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Fik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labau (4.7 nm)
Laidi (5.8 nm)
Dul'-Ua-Gigo (9.5 nm)
Dikiy (15.0 nm)
Rakey (16.0 nm)
Kharuazho (21.1 nm)
Arceda (6.4 nm)
Burka-Arba (9.5 nm)
Helenadur (12.3 nm)
Cabenaua (14.4 nm)
Morli (15.7 nm)
Dalla (16.3 nm)
Af-Rate (18.0 nm)
Fun'yanchabs (19.5 nm)
Auala-Ali (22.6 nm)
Midighera (8.6 nm)
Bashchure (11.2 nm)
Burka-Arba (11.4 nm)
Gandaba (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADB DGC Closed Degah Bur Airport Degah Bur 75 nm E 85
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 80 nm N 27 Ethiopian Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 92 nm N 343 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Fiq, Ethiopia
2.9 nm NE Fiq (woreda)
23.4 nm S Fiq Zone
32.6 nm N Babille, Oromia (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016