Yifech', Ethiopia Page

Other names: Yifech’

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6833 Longitude 38.9500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16137

Weather Charts


Yifech' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifech' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yifech' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dire Amba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebro (2.2 nm)
Maya (3.0 nm)
Arera (3.0 nm)
Merk'eta (3.1 nm)
Bergafet (1.0 nm)
Ayat (2.2 nm)
Arasho (2.2 nm)
Tulu Mejo (2.8 nm)
K'echa (2.8 nm)
K'asim (3.2 nm)
Ingoye (3.6 nm)
K'asim (1.0 nm)
Weserbi (2.2 nm)
Ch'efe (3.2 nm)
Galmo (1.4 nm)
Wert'u (2.8 nm)
Sire (2.8 nm)
Aragesa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 42 nm S 198
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 43 nm S 191 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 58 nm S 176
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 95 nm N 28 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Debre Libanos
7.5 nm NW Dahana
9.5 nm N Ensaro
11.9 nm SE Robe, Arsi
14.6 nm NW Fiche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:31 2016