Wedala, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Wedela

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.4333 Longitude 37.1500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6067

Weather Charts


Wedala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wedala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wedala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedo (1.0 nm)
Tulu Guracha (3.0 nm)
Shusha (3.1 nm)
Wefef (3.1 nm)
Harbu Aba Hola (4.4 nm)
Gurbo (4.4 nm)
Tulu Ada (5.0 nm)
Mit'a (1.4 nm)
Didimtu (2.2 nm)
Decha (2.8 nm)
Daleti (3.2 nm)
Abu (3.2 nm)
Damam (3.6 nm)
T'osa (4.2 nm)
Guba Dodota (5.0 nm) CH'iTU (1.0 nm)
Sorgo Ch'itu (2.2 nm)
Hareto (4.5 nm)
K'umburo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 14 nm E 52
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 39 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Ana Lemo
6.1 nm S Jimma Horo, East Welega
10.7 nm SW East Welega Zone
14.8 nm NE Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:00 2016