Saddaro, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sadderò,Saddero

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 7.6500 Longitude 36.5667 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860
Mid-range map of Saddaro Large range map of Saddaro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiccio (5.8 nm)
Boru (8.9 nm)
Senk'ema Bota (2.8 nm)
Sentama (5.0 nm)
Cotta (8.0 nm)
Dalecho (10.0 nm)
Balfo (10.2 nm)
Sajo (10.4 nm)
Gijabi (10.8 nm)
Wishane Bota (5.9 nm)
Bacilcia (8.9 nm)
Bafit'at Bota (9.4 nm)
Sek'a (10.4 nm)
Gura (2.2 nm)
Ch'ek'orsa Bota (4.1 nm)
Sembo (6.7 nm)
Sombo Bota (8.5 nm)
Shebe (9.5 nm)
Kefa Ber (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 14 nm E 86
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 45 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Seka Chekorsa
12.0 nm N Agaro
12.2 nm NE Jiren
12.4 nm NE Mana (woreda)
12.5 nm NE Gomma (woreda)
13.4 nm SW Bedadi, Ethiopia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:45:22 2015